Cast & Crew

A Christmas Carol - St Mary's Barnes & Morden Hall Park 2021

A CHRISTMAS CAROL - adapted from the novel by Charles Dickens

Adapted & Directed by Emma King-Farlow
Puppets created by Alice Wilson
Costumes by Pennie Bayliss, Amy Floyd & Cast

CAST

Ebenezer Scrooge & Violinist

Bob Cratchit / Christmas Past / Ellen / Alfie & various other roles

Jacob Marley / Mr Fezziwig / Belle / Christmas Present & various other roles

Fred / Fan / Dick Wilkins / Mrs Cratchit / Christmas Future & various other roles

Macbeth by Candlelight - Southside House 2021

Adapted & Directed by Emma King-Farlow
Fight Director - Amy Floyd

CAST
Click on each name to find out more.
Characters are listed in order of appearance.

First Witch / Captain / Macbeth / Murderer 2 / Gentlewoman

Second Witch / Ross / Lady Macbeth / Seyton / Murderer 1 / Messenger 2 

Third Witch / Duncan / Servant / Banquo / Porter / Macduff / Malcolm / Doctor / Messenger 1 

Viola and Singing by Georgina Melling

A Tale of Robin Hood: The Rescue - Morden Hall - July/August 2021

CAST

Little John / Tom / Gisborne / Gaoler

Alan A'Dale / Matthew / Messenger

Rose / Will Scarlet / Weaver

SARA LYNAM 
Friar Tuck / Sergeant Cooper / Robin Hood 

SUMMER 2020
The Turbine Theatre, The Coach & Horses, and No. 36

Written/Adapted & Directed by Emma King-Farlow
Fight Director - Amy Floyd

CAST
Click on each name to find out more.
Characters are listed in order of appearance and 
appear in the three plays listed in the following order:
Aesop's Fables Persephone & the Pomegranate Seeds / Macbeth: Sleep No More

Stork / Ant 9
Gardener / Cyneas / Hades / Lukas 
Macbeth / Old Man / Stranger (offstage)

CARLY BORROW
Tortoise / Fox / Ant 846
Hektor / Demeter
First Witch / Captain / Servant 1 / Macduff / Murderer 1 / Doctor / Messenger

Ant 2 / Grasshopper
Persephone / Zeus
Second Witch / Attendant (offstage) / Ross / Lady Macbeth / Murderer 2 (offstage) / Seyton / Messenger 2 (offstage)

Hare / Ant 1
Hermes
Third Witch / Duncan / Banquo / Porter / Malcolm / Servant 2 / Lady Macduff / Gentlewoman




WINTER 2019

A CHRISTMAS CAROL - adapted from the novel by Charles Dickens

Adapted & Directed by Emma King-Farlow
Puppets created by Alice Wilson
Costumes by Pennie Bayliss, Amy Floyd & Cast

CAST

Ebenezer Scrooge & Violinist

Bob Cratchit / Christmas Past / Ellen / Alfie & various other roles

Jacob Marley / Mr Fezziwig / Belle / Christmas Present & various other roles

(appearing in alternate performances)
Fred / Fan / Dick Wilkins / Mrs Cratchit / Christmas Future & various other roles


SUMMER 2019

Writer & Director - Emma King-Farlow
Fight Director - Amy Floyd
Choreographer - Clare McAndrew


CAST


Characters appear in the three plays listed in the following order:
Aesop's Fables / Persephone & the Pomegranate Seeds / A Tale of Robin Hood

Fox / Demeter / Cooper at the Barnes Children's Literature Festival (BCLF)
Fox / Demeter / Cooper at St Osmund's Catholic Church (Thurs & Fri)
Hare & Ant 9 / - / Cooper at Ham House

Grasshopper / Hermes / Alan A'Dale & Matthew at the BCLF
Grasshopper / Hermes / Alan A'Dale & Matthew at St Osmund's (Thurs-Sat)
Grasshopper / Hermes / Alan A'Dale & Matthew at Ham House
 Ant & Grasshopper / Hermes / Alan A'Dale & Matthew at Strawberry Hill House

Stork / Hades / Little John, Villager & Sir Guy of Gisborne at the BCLF
Stork / Cyneas & Hades / Little John, Villager & Sir Guy of Gisborne at St Osmund's (Thurs-Sat)
Stork / Gardener, Cyneas, Lukas & Hades / Little John, Villager & Sir Guy of Gisborne at Ham House
Stork & Ant 9 / Gardener, Cyneas, Lukas & Hades / Little John, Villager & Sir Guy of Gisborne at Strawberry Hill House

Hare & Ant 9 / Persephone / Dancer, Messenger & Robin Hood at the BCLF
Hare & Ant 9 / Persephone / Dancer, Messenger & Robin Hood at St Osmund's (Thurs-Sat)

Tortoise & Ant 846 / Zeus / Tom & Gaoler at the BCLF
Tortoise & Ant 846 / Zeus / Tom & Gaoler at St Osmund's (Thurs-Sat)
Tortoise & Ant 846 / Persephone & Zeus / Tom & Gaoler at Ham House
Tortoise, Fox & Ant 846 / Persephone & Zeus / Tom, Messenger & Gaoler at Ham House

MAIA GIBBONS
Fox / Demeter / Cooper at St Osmund's (Sat)
Fox / - / Robin Hood at Ham House
- / - / Cooper & Robin Hood at Strawberry Hill House

Ant & Narrator / Lukas & Gardener / Alice & Friar Tuck at the BCLF
Ant & Narrator / Lukas, Hektor & Gardener / Alice & Friar Tuck at St Osmund's (Thurs-Sat)
Ant & Narrator / Hektor & Demeter / Alice & Friar Tuck at Ham House
Ant & Hare / Hektor & Demeter / Alice, Weaver & Friar Tuck at Strawberry Hill House